COMMITTEES


CONFERENCE CHAIRS

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

  • Witold Abramowicz (Poznań University of Economics, Poland)
  • Stanisław Ambroszkiewicz (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • David Bell (Queen's University Belfast, UK)
  • Peter J. Bentley (University College London, UK)
  • Petr Berka (University of Economics Prague, Czech Republic)
  • Leonid S. Berstein (Taganrog State University of Radioengineering, Russia)
  • Leonard Bolc (Polish Academy of Science, Poland)
  • António Horta Branco (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
  • Luis Miguel deCampos (University of Granada, Spain)
  • Andrzej Czyżewski (Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland)
  • Robert Dale (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Piotr Dembiński (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Włodzisław Duch (Nicholas Copernicus University, Poland)
  • Tapio Elomaa (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
  • Floriana Esposito (Bary University, Italy)
  • Stefan Evert (University of Osnabrück, Germany)
  • Dafydd Gibbon (Bielefeld University, Germany)
  • Jerzy W. Grzymała-Busse (University of Kansas, USA)
  • Mohand-Said Hacid (University Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
  • Ray J. Hickey (University of Ulster, UK)
  • Erhard Hinrichs (University of Tübingen, Germany)
  • Zdzisław S. Hippe (University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszów, Poland)
  • Tu Bao Ho (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
  • Janusz Kacprzyk (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Jozef Korbicz (University of Zielona Góra, Poland)
  • Jacek Koronacki (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Steven Krauwer (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)
  • Anna Kupść (University Bordeaux 3, France)
  • Halina Kwaśnicka (Wrocław University of Technology)
  • Suresh Manandhar (University of York)
  • Ernestina Menasalvas (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)
  • Detmar Meurers (Ohio State University, USA)
  • Maciej Michalewicz (NuTech Solutions Polska, Poland)
  • Zbigniew Michalewicz (University of Adelaide, Australia)
  • Agnieszka Mykowiecka (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Hermann Ney (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Karel Pala (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  • James F. Peters (University of Manitoba, Canada)
  • Gábor Prószéky (MorphoLogic, Hungary)
  • Zbigniew W. Raś (University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA)
  • Jan Rauch (University of Economics, Czech Republic)
  • Giuseppe Riccardi (University of Trento, Italy)
  • Gilbert Ritschard (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Henryk Rybiński (Warsaw Univeristy of Technology, Poland)
  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
  • Kiril Simov (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  • Simeon J. Simoff (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
  • Andrzej Skowron (Warsaw University, Poland)
  • Tomek Strzałkowski (University At Albany, USA)
  • Roman Świniarski (San Diego State University, USA)
  • Stan Szpakowicz (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Ryszard Tadeusiewicz (University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Jonathan Timmis (University of York, UK)
  • Dan Tufiş (Romanian Academy, Romania)
  • Angelina Tzacheva (University of South Carolina Upstate, USA)
  • Zygmunt Vetulani (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
  • Alicja Wakulicz-Deja (University of Silesia, Poland)
  • Jan Węglarz (Poznań University of Technology, Poland)
  • Peter Wittenburg (Max-Planck-Institute for Psycholinguistics)
  • Alessandro Zanasi (TEMIS, Italy)
  • Zhi-Hua Zhou (Nanjing University, China)
  • Djamel A. Zighed (Lumiere Lyon 2 University, France)
  • Jana Zvarova (EuroMISE Centre, Czech Republic)
Additional reviewers:
  • Magdalena Derwojedowa (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Łukasz Dębowski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Ryszard Gubrynowicz (Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology, Poland)
  • Szczepan Hummel (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Krzysztof Jassem (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland)
  • Anna Kazantseva (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Alistair Kennedy (University of Ottawa, Canada)
  • Donato Malerba (Bary University, Italy)
  • Krzysztof Marasek (Polish-Japanese Institute of Information Technology, Poland)
  • Małgorzata Marciniak (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Vivi Nastase (EML Research, Germany)
  • Petya Osenova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
  • Piotr Pęzik (University of Łódź, Poland)
  • Jakub Piskorski (Joint Research Center of the European Commission, Italy)
  • Benoît Sagot (INRIA, France)
  • Krzysztof Trojanowski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Shuly Wintner (University of Haifa, Israel)
  • Marcin Woliński (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
  • Michał Ciesiołka
  • Krzysztof Trojanowski (Chair)
  • Marcin Woliński